Residential Plot For Sale in Ahmedabad in Satellite
Residential Plot 225 SYD available for location RESIDENTIAL PLOT in Ahmedabad.
RESIDENTIAL PLOT overview
Status Active
Floor Basement
Price 1.65 Cr
Brokerage 1
Super Builtup 225 SYD
SFT Carpet 225 SYD
RESIDENTIAL PLOT amenities
- Garden
- Gas
- east entrance
- Parking (4)
Residential Plots in Satellite Ahmedabad: Prime Investment Opportunity 2025 | Buy Residential Plots from ₹1.65 CR.
Buy Residential Plots in Satellite Ahmedabad | NA Land for Sale | Plot Prices ₹13,333/sq.ft. | High ROI Plots in West Ahmedabad
Unlock Premium Living: Residential Plots in Satellite Ahmedabad – The Ultimate 2025 Investment
In the heart of Ahmedabad’s elite West Ahmedabad, Satellite stands as a beacon for savvy investors and homebuilders seeking residential plots in Satellite Ahmedabad. Known for its upscale vibe, seamless connectivity, and sky-high appreciation, buying a plot in Satellite isn’t just a purchase—it’s a legacy. Whether you’re eyeing NA residential land in Satellite for a custom villa, farmhouse, or long-term hold, these plots for sale in Ahmedabad’s Satellite offer unmatched value.
As of October 2025, residential land in Satellite Ahmedabad is booming, with prices starting at ₹40 Lac for compact 300 sq.ft. plots and scaling to ₹9.93 Cr for expansive 662 sq.ft. premium parcels. Rates hover between ₹13,333 to ₹1,50,000 per sq.ft., driven by demand from NRIs, professionals, and families. Investment in plots Ahmedabad here promises 15-20% YoY returns, outpacing city averages. Ready to build? Explore gated community plots in Satellite or standalone NA plots Satellite Ahmedabad—all RERA-compliant and primed for your vision.
Strategic Location: Satellite Ahmedabad – Connectivity at Its Finest
📍 Satellite, Ahmedabad West – Pin: 380015
Satellite Ahmedabad residential plots are strategically positioned along SG Highway, making it a gateway to Ahmedabad’s commercial and leisure hubs. This posh area in Ahmedabad scores 4.5/5 for livability, blending urban sophistication with green escapes.
| Key Connectivity | Distance/Time |
|---|---|
| Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport | 20 min / 12 km |
| SG Highway & SP Ring Road | Immediate access / 2 min |
| Upcoming Metro (Blue Line Extension) | 5 min / 2 km |
| Prahlad Nagar Business District | 5 min / 3 km |
| Bodakdev & Thaltej | 10 min / 4 km |
Why Location Matters: Plots near SG Highway in Satellite ensure effortless commutes to Gandhinagar (45 min) and Vadodara (1.5 hrs). For residential plot buyers in Satellite, this translates to premium resale value and hassle-free daily life.
Nearby Amenities: World-Class Schools, Hospitals, Malls & Parks
Satellite Ahmedabad plots are surrounded by top-tier social infrastructure, making them ideal for family residential land in Satellite. From elite education to luxury retail, everything is within arm’s reach—elevating your plot investment in Ahmedabad.