loader-webiste

Office For Sale in Ahmedabad in Chanakyapuri

Shayona Fully Furnished Office for Sale in Chanakyapuri Ahmedabad | 1282 SqFt (142 Sq.Yd) ₹1.54 Cr

Office Furnished 142 SYD available for location Shayona Fully Furnished Office for Sale in Chanakyapuri Ahmedabad | 1282 SqFt (142 Sq.Yd) ₹1.54 Cr in Ahmedabad.

View Phone Number

Shayona Fully Furnished Office for Sale in Chanakyapuri Ahmedabad | 1282 SqFt (142 Sq.Yd) ₹1.54 Cr overview

  • Status Active
  • FloorFloor 2
  • PricePrice 1.54 Cr
  • BrokerageBrokerage 1
  • SFTSuper Builtup 142 SYD
  • SFT CarpetSFT Carpet 107 SYD

Shayona Fully Furnished Office for Sale in Chanakyapuri Ahmedabad | 1282 SqFt (142 Sq.Yd) ₹1.54 Cr amenities

  • Garden
  • Gas
  • east entrance
  • Parking (4)

🏢 Fully Furnished Premium Office for Sale in Shayona S1, Chanakyapuri, Ahmedabad

1282 Sq.Ft | 142.44 Sq.Yd | Plug & Play Office | ₹1.54 Cr |Shayona |

🔎 Quick Property Snapshot

Particular Details
Property Type Commercial Office Space
Project Name Shayona S1
Full Location B-217, 2nd Floor, Shayona S1, Near Pramukh Nagar, Chanakyapuri, Ahmedabad
Built-Up / Super Built-Up Area 1282 Sq.Ft (142.44 Sq.Yd)
Carpet Area Approx. 900–960 Sq.Ft (100–107 Sq.Yd)*
Floor 2nd Floor
Total Floors 7 Floors
Furnishing Fully Furnished
Cabins 3 Cabins
Workstations 4 Workstations
Conference Room Yes
Reception Area Yes
Pantry Yes
Washroom Common
Ownership Freehold
Status Ready to Move
Price ₹1.54 Crore
Rate ₹12,000 per Sq.Ft
Availability Immediate

*Carpet area estimated based on standard efficiency (confirmable on visit)

🌟 Introduction – Premium Plug & Play Office in a Growing Commercial Hub

Presenting a fully furnished, ready-to-move office space in Shayona S1, Chanakyapuri, designed for businesses that want instant operational setup without any delay or additional investment.

With 1282 sq.ft (142.44 sq.yd) of well-utilized space, this office delivers:

  • Professional corporate setup
  • Smart layout with cabins & conference room
  • Ready infrastructure (WiFi, furniture, AC)
  • Immediate usability

A perfect choice for business owners, consultants, or investors looking for rental-ready assets.

📍 Prime Location Advantage – Chanakyapuri, Ahmedabad

Located near Pramukh Nagar, this office sits in a rapidly developing commercial pocket of Ahmedabad.

Why This Location Works for Business: Shayona

  • Strong connectivity to key city areas
  • Easy accessibility for staff and clients
  • Surrounded by residential catchment
  • Growing demand for office spaces
  • Active commercial ecosystem

A location that ensures consistent business flow and long-term appreciation.

🏢 Office Configuration – Efficient Corporate Layout Shayona

This office is designed for functionality, professionalism, and productivity.

Layout Highlights: Shayona

  • 3 private cabins (ideal for management & teams)
  • 4 workstations
  • Dedicated conference room
  • Reception & waiting area
  • Pantry setup
  • Common washroom access

Ideal for consulting firms, IT teams, startups, and service-based businesses.

🧱 Interiors & Furnishing – Fully Equipped Workspace

• WiFi setup

Move in and start operations from Day 1 — zero setup cost.

🌿 Work Environment & Efficiency Shayona

  • Professional office ambiance
  • Good lighting & ventilation
  • Organized workspace structure
  • Comfortable and productive environment

🚗 Accessibility & Building Advantage

  • Located on 2nd floor
  • Easy access within building
  • Commercial building environment
  • Suitable for client visits

💰 Price Analysis – Premium Office with Strong Value

Asking Price: ₹1.54 Crore (₹12,000/Sq.Ft)

Why This is a Strong Deal: Shayona

  • Fully furnished premium office
  • Ready business setup
  • Prime commercial building
  • High rental potential

📈 Investment Perspective – Rental Income Ready Asset

This property offers:

  • 📈 Immediate rental income potential
  • 📈 High demand for furnished offices
  • 📈 Low vacancy risk
  • 📈 Strong appreciation in commercial segment

👨‍💼 Ideal Buyer Profile

Best suited for:

  • Business owners
  • IT / digital agencies
  • Consultants & CA firms
  • Startup founders
  • Investors seeking rental income

🏆 Key Highlights That Make This Property Stand Out

✔ Prime Chanakyapuri commercial location
✔ 1282 Sq.Ft (142.44 Sq.Yd) area

🔎 Keywords:

  1. furnished office Ahmedabad
  2. office space for sale Ahmedabad
  3. Chanakyapuri office for sale
  4. commercial property Ahmedabad
  5. plug and play office Ahmedabad
  6. ready office space Ahmedabad
  7. office with cabins Ahmedabad
  8. office with conference room Ahmedabad
  9. business office Ahmedabad
  10. premium office Ahmedabad
  11. office investment Ahmedabad
  12. workspace Ahmedabad
  13. IT office Ahmedabad
  14. commercial space West Ahmedabad
  15. office near Pramukh Nagar Ahmedabad

⭐ Final Summary – Ready Corporate Office with Premium Setup Shayona

This fully furnished office in Shayona S1, Chanakyapuri is a perfect opportunity for:

✔ Business owners wanting instant setup
✔ Professionals needing a premium workspace
✔ Investors seeking rental income

With 1282 sq.ft (142.44 sq.yd) and ₹1.54 Cr pricing, this is a high-quality commercial asset in a growing location.

Other properties in this project and nearby

Contact Seller

SD
SMIT DIWAN

administrator
+91 7859982848

Please share your contact details

    Please enter a valid 10 digit number (excluding 0 and 91)